Other lots in this auction
-
#544
Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#431
Een balustervaas in Chinees porselein naar de Qing Dynastie met een decor van een Chinese leeuw en een vogel. Op houten sokkel.
A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#557
Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#285
Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#127Alfredo PinaPeriod: 1883 - 1966
“Beethoven”. Een bronzen buste op groen marmeren sokkel, Gesigneerd Pina.
A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#299
“Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#178
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#62Jos Beeck
“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#10
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300/400