Other lots in this auction
-
#654Hubert WilmPeriod: 1887 - 1953“Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.
"Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.No longer availableDim. 22x13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#386Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.
Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#449Karel Jan Van Den HeuvelPeriod: 1913 - 1991“Bloemenvaas in geeltinten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd K. J. Van den Heuvel.
"Flower vase in shades of yellow." A painting, oil on panel, signed K. J. Van den Heuvel.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#77Rolls Westminster“11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#695Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
A sculpted terracotta Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101Désiré Pierre Louis MariePeriod: 1761-1863Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.
A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

