#331Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een grote kroonluchter in brons en rijkelijk versierd met vele kristallen parels en bellen, 10 lichtpunten.
A large bronze chandelier lavishly decorated with numerous crystal beads and bells, featuring 10 light points.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#2“Moeder met kind”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Mother with child". A print on paper, based on the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#700WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#532Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#69Marcel CanneelPeriod: 1894 - 1953“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijhorende trolley.
#44“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
#344Gerard Cox“Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.
"Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20