#452Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.
A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#655Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.
Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een retro messing tafellamp met florale ornamenten. 3 lichtpunten met in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro brass table lamp with floral ornaments. 3 light points with multicolored cup-shaped glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#46Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#3Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#119Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.
A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150