#351
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#166
Een Indische legkast met gepatineerde look.
An Indian wardrobe with a patinated look.No longer availableDim. 163 x 101 x 46cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229A. Grimberg
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637
Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
#408
Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.
#510
An 18 carat yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,43 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#543
Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
#254Stanislas WarniePeriod: 1879-1958
“Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 45 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#667
Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.
A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167
Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150