Other lots in this auction
-
#503
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#268Alessi
Een lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.
A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#15Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal vase of Val Saint Lambert with red in the masse.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#263
Een klokstel van blauw en wit aardewerk en koper, kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten. Minieme schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A clock set of blue and white earthenware and copper, candlesticks with 5 light points. Minimal damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 63 & h 61 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#472Van Apple
“Don’t Judge Me.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 8/25.
“Don't Judge Me.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 8/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#48
Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.
A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#13Perry & Co, London
Een goudweegschaaltje met houten basis.
A gold scale with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 9 x 18 x 11 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#291Böhm
Een zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.
A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#94
Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300