Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
Dim. 54 x 38 cm
SKU: 2305230394.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #538

    Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #677
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404

    “Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acryl op board. Draagt monogram.

    “Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acrylic on board. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 550
  • #214
    W.O. Johann

    “Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #439

    “Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .

    A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #416

    Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.

    A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 71 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #665

    Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .

    A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. diam 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #57
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Bleu”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Blue”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 65
  • #554

    Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.

    A painted wooden horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More