Other lots in this auction
-
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#20Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#641Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#688Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#493Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#471Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.
An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.
A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 11 & 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#288Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.
A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177George William AdamsEen zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800

