#118Een lot zilver bestaande uit 2 bestekdozen. Het ene doosje met drie ijslepels, vier lepeltjes en drie vorkjes, het andere met elf dessertvorkjes Nederlandse importkeur, zilverkeur van N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A lot of silver consisting of 2 cutlery boxes. One with three icecream spoons, four spoons and three forks, the other with eleven dessert forks. Dutch import mark, maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 390 gEstimate: € 170 / 190 -
#641Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#506Kashmir BidjarHandgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
Handmade wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19Luyckx“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#242Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#629Een Chinees porselein blauw vaasje.
A Chinese porcelain powder blue vase.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#351Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#123Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Stanislas WarniePeriod: 1879-1958“Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 45 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220