Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
Dim. 54 x 38 cm
SKU: 2305230394.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.

    Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 575 / 625
  • #137

    Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.

    A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #701

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #681
    Richard Sapper

    Een fluitketel van Alessi genaamd Gun Kettle ontworpen door Richard Sapper .

    An Alessi whistling kettle called Gun Kettle designed by Richard Sapper.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #322

    Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .

    A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.

    A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x b 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #647

    Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .

    A polychrome wooden African child mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #166

    Een Indische legkast met gepatineerde look.

    An Indian wardrobe with a patinated look.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 101 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More