#121Emile JespersPeriod: 1862-1918Een terracotta art nouveau buste van een oriëntaalse dame. Laat XIXde eeuw.
A terracotta art nouveau bust of an oriental lady. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#287Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.
A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#380Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.
#586Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .
#643Een jaren 60 kristallen modernistische vaas.
#699HamadanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250