Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een likeurset bestaande uit een kristallen karaf met 6 gekleurde borrelglaasjes op voet.
A liqueur set consisting of a crystal decanter with 6 colored shot glasses on a foot.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44Charles Trumper“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29W.M.F.Een verzilverd metalen sigarettendoosje, onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal cigarette box, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .
Two side tables with faux marbre tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 65 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#442Banksy“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.
A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#493Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#453Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped Chinese porcelain ointment box after a famille-noire example. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#448Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.
A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#535Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#354Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

