Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
Dim. 54 x 38 cm
SKU: 2305230394.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #552

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #391

    Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.

    A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371

    Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    “Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #340

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Pierre Hendrix
    Period: °1913

    “Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #39
    François Godefroy

    “Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.

    "Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #239
    Van Wauwel

    “Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.

    “Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More