Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
Dim. 54 x 38 cm
SKU: 2305230394.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121
    Emile Jespers
    Period: 1862-1918

    Een terracotta art nouveau buste van een oriëntaalse dame. Laat XIXde eeuw.

    A terracotta art nouveau bust of an oriental lady. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #380

    Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .

    A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 69 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #643

    Een jaren 60 kristallen modernistische vaas.

    A 1960s crystal modernist vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #705

    Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 67 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More