• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.

“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.
Dim. 54 x 38 cm
SKU: 2305230394.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #467
    Fang

    “Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    “Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #206

    A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.
    Dim. 85 x 126 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #284
    Antoon Jules Van Hoecke

    “Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.
    Dim. 63 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #518
    Murano

    Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.

    A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #26

    Een Renaissance armstoel, met fluweel gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A Renaissance armchair, with velvet upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 90 x 58 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #155
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas met stofhoes. Vermoedelijk model Louise.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag with dust cover. Presumably model Louise.
    Dim. 30 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #376

    Een kleine, houten commode met 3 laden en marmeren blad.

    A small commode with three drawers and a marble top.
    Dim. 73 x 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291
    Böhm

    Een zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.

    A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00