Other lots in this auction
-
#238
Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.
A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#500Piaget Swiss Quartz
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200/4500 -
#698
Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.
A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.No longer availableDim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#130
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#76
Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693Adrian Sankey
Een gevarieerd lot van vier stuks kunstglas door Adrian Sankey.
A varied lot of four pieces of art glass by Adrian Sankey.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#466Kirhan
Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#192Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#427
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.
A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#661
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.
A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#497
Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.
A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300/400