Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een lot van vier zilveren bestekdelen waaronder een pollepel en bijhorende serveervork met een gezamelijk gewicht van 405 gram, en een serveervork en een taartschep met zilveren handvat.
A lot of four silver cutlery pieces including a ladle and accompanying serving fork with a combined weight of 405 grams, and a serving fork and a cake slicer with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 405 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#788Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.
A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#388LimogesEen Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2Nestor CambierPeriod: 1879-1957“Volkstaferelen.” Twee werken, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Volkstaferelen." Two works, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 10,5 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#664Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.
"Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.No longer availableDim. 71 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe met kobalt blauw, coupe Borodine, Danse De Flore.
A cut crystal coupe with cobalt blue, coupe Borodin, Dance of Flora.No longer availableDim. h 17, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#577Mappin & WebbEen paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#399Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

