“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
D. Wageneer

"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
Dim. 16 x 45 cm
SKU: 2908230354.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #354
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #607

    Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.

    A table lamp with a heavy granite base.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #395

    Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.

    A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #366

    Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.

    A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #26

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #719

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #27

    Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.

    A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.
    Dim. 9 x 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #699

    ‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. h 26 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00