Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
D. Wageneer

“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
Dim. 16 x 45 cm
SKU: 2908230354.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #354
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #204

    Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.

    A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #39

    Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.

    A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #396

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    Capodimonte

    Een grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #549
    Isidore Meyers

    “Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.

    "Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.

    A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #296

    Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More