Other lots by Pauwels
#209Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Boerderij” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#184Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Schepen in de haven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bateaux dans le port”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 66 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#179Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Schepen in de haven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#174Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Havenzicht” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#142Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Boerderij” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Dreef” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#124Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoeve in de lente” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme au printemps”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Boerentafereel” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Scène rurale”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steeg met gewelf” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Impasse à la voûte”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Havenzicht” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Vue de port”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#102Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Vaas met bloemen” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Boerderij en landweg” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme au bord d’un chemin de campagne”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
“Bateaux dans le port”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 66 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220