Similar lots by type
-
#304‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259De Koninck“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626Jos WaelkensEen groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.
A large-format Flemish battle flag.No longer availableDim. 280 x 280cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#234“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Jan de Praet“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Karel De Pauw“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#602C. Vermoelen‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125
Other lots in this auction
-
#563-Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.
A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#659Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399BarthelsEen lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#111Bouret“De Herderin”. Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"The Shepherdess". Bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#554Een inktstel met twee vierkante kristallen inktpotten (één met schade aan een hoek) op een gevlamd marmeren basis. Messingen bolpootjes.
An inkstand with two square crystal inkwells (one with damage to a corner) on a flamed marble base. Brass ball feet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.
A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#98Lladro‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 212 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#660Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#266Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

