Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Joz. De Swerts

“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230564.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by De Swerts

  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #362
    Joz. De Swerts

    Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More