Similar lots by type
-
#215
“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -
“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#174R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#689W. Van Herck
‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988
“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#632
Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010
“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#229
“Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#582Zoltan Perlmutter
Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#124G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#474Pilar Gonzalez
“De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.
"The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#692C. De Cock
‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#224Henry Harris
“Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#750
Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/260 -
#489Niang
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#234
“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.
"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.No longer availableDim. 110 x 94 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#602
“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#119Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010
“Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.
"Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48,5Estimate: € 180/220 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#529
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago
“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#739Artis-Historia
Een groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, over werelddelen en fauna en flora etc... 24 stuks totaal.
A large lot of fully pasted books, about continents and fauna and flora etc... 24 pieces in total.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#663
Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#650Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#501Ashanti
Een lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 & 37 & 40 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#343
Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.
A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#231
Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#344Boch
Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.
A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.No longer availableDim. H: 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#466
Een rechthoekige gebogen glazen vintage design salontafel.
A rectanguair curved glass vintage design coffee table.No longer availableDim. 36 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#283
Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937
“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#220
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700/1900 -
#307Achatit
“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80