Similar lots by type
-
#224J Dermul“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#352lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Karl Ruperti“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#231Een gesculpteerde messing putti/cherubijn kandelaar, gedetailleerd met Steenbokken, bloemmotieven, handvaten en strikken.
A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.No longer availableDim. 41 x 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#182Maarten Boffé“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#564Joz. De Swerts“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55 / 65 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, WenenEen mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#329Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#192“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285 / 325 -
#592Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#141GuérinEen tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#370Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.
Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.No longer availableDim. 73,75 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#250Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#677Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.
Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 32 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#555Halesworth, SuggateEen staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#595Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#227Hergé“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#9Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#588HermleEen eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.
An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.No longer availableDim. 150 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#669Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#115Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).
A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).No longer availableDim. L: 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

