Other lots in this auction
-
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#139
‘Trois figures près du mosquée’, olieverf op mahonie paneel, naar Jan Baptiste Huysmans.
'Three figures near the mosque', oil on mahogany panel, after Jan Baptiste Huysmans.No longer availableDim. 13 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#639
Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#540Jaeger LeCoultre
Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.
An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#353
Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.
Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#217His Master’s Voice Columbia Graphophone Co. London
Een lot van 2 vintage grammofoonspelers, bestaande uit een model Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 en een model His Master’s voice, waarvan de draaiplaat en naaldkop manco. Bijgevoegd een lot diverse bakelieten speelplaten.
A lot of 2 vintage gramophones, including a Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 model and a His Master's Voice model, both missing turntable and needle head. Also includes various bakelite records.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#505Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto
“Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.
"Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73 x 70 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#502Mimmo Rotella
“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250/3750 -
#25
Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.
A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#4
Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.
A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40