Other lots by Goossens
Similar lots by type
-
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#539Theo Melens
“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#269M. Andries
“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#94
Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190
Other lots in this auction
-
#163
Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#31
Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#302Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944
“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#408
Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.
A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#102Arie Herkelman
“Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#509D’Haese
“Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#341
72 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.
72 Amsterdam houses of blue and white earthenware issued by BOLS-HENKES for KLM. Most of them sealed with wax seal.No longer availableDim. h: +- 12 cmEstimate: € 300/400