Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.
Dim. 22 x 28cm
SKU: 2908230249.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #662
    John Laenen
    Period: 1881 - 1965

    “Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #489

    “Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #416

    Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648

    Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262

    ‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #424

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #484

    Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.

    A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499

    “Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.

    "Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494

    “Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.

    "Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #254
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #279
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.

    "Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #210

    Een Vlaams kruis van zilver en 18 karaats geelgouden bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A Flemish cross made of silver and 18 karat yellow gold set with old cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,43 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #253

    Een lot van 7 tafel-en wandklokken.

    A lot of 7 table and wall clocks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #558

    Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).

    Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #579

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #351

    Een set van 2 stuks kristal, een vaast en een bonbonniere, beide met minieme schade aan de voet.

    A set of 2 pieces of crystal, a vase and a bonbonniere, both with minimal damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574

    “Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

    “Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #569
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.

    "Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #483

    Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.

    A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More