Similar lots by type
-
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#679
“Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.
"Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 95 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945
“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#213Ange Faucq
Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993
“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#579
“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#683
Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#396
Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX
“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#246
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#233
Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160
Other lots in this auction
-
#195
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#255
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244
“Madonna en Kind”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw, naar de barok. Enkele herstellingen.
"Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century, in the style of the Baroque. Some restorations.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107
Een oude tafellamp in kunstbrons met ramskoppen en guirlandes. Onderaan gemerkt Louis XV.
An old table lamp in art bronze with ram's heads and garlands. Marked Louis XV at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#374Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#30Baume & Mercier Genève
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#268Boch La Louvière
Een witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#657Val Saint Lambert
Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558
Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#445
Een lot van 42 7” - vinyl singles. Grotendeels punk, hardcore en rock. Waaronder Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System en vele anderen.
A lot of 42 7" vinyl singles. Mostly punk, hardcore, and rock. Including Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#169Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
“Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700