Similar lots by type
-
#692C. De Cock
‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#124G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988
“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#652
“Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -
“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010
“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#215
“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#489Niang
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#529
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#234
“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.
"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.No longer availableDim. 110 x 94 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#229
“Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago
“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#604Bernard
“Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602
“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#224Henry Harris
“Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#582Zoltan Perlmutter
Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#689W. Van Herck
‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#474Pilar Gonzalez
“De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.
"The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895
“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#159Marechal
“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#632
Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#119Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010
“Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.
"Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48,5Estimate: € 180/220
Other lots in this auction
-
#109H. Jacobs
‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.
'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#594Zannata
“Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.
"Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.No longer availableDim. H: 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#78
Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#214
Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.
A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#476
Een set van twee gesculpteerde massief eiken piëdestals.
A set of two carved solid oak pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 150/230 -
#590
Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#260Parker
Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#133Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen
“De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.
"The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.No longer availableDim. 28 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#456Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie
Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.
A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.No longer availableDim. 118 x 95 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#38
‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#556
Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 180 x 121 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#112Maurice De Vries
“Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28 cmEstimate: € 180/220