Similar lots by type
-
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#405E. Allebé
Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75
Other lots in this auction
-
#432
“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#19O. Vernet
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#396
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 230cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#678
Een grote decoratieve schelp met parelmoer in reliëf.
A large decorative shell with mother-of-pearl relief.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#555
Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.
A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 173 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#276
Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met getorste poten en leeuwenkop ornamenten in Louis XIII stijl. Gestoffeerde rug en zitting met floraal decor en jachthoorn details.
A carved oak armchair with twisted legs and lion head ornaments in the Louis XIII style. Upholstered back and seat with floral decor and hunting horn details.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#50
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 170/250 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 280/350 -
#395
‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.
'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#386
Een paar Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A pair of Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 67 x 140cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#571
‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.
'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.No longer availableDim. h 47,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240