#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#181Reynolds
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011
Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#479Harry Guttman
“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#552
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
#347
Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
#315C. Devrees
#17Val Saint Lambert
Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#533Enrique Broglia
#345
Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.
An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#529
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 200 cmEstimate: € 160/220