Similar lots by type
-
#704
‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#614
“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#4
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#242
‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#362P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#474
“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#219Floris Jespers
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#722
‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#38
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#368
“Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.
"Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#495Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#309Louis Apolles
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#233Daum, France
Een langwerpige coupe van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A rectangular bowl made of colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. L. 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#787
Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.
A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#488
Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#247Rosenthal
Een vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.
A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.No longer availableDim. H: 7-17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#459
“Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.
"Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#685
Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#123
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300