Similar lots by type
-
#242
‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#38
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#722
‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#742Jef Vaes
Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#362P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#704
‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#614
“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#474
“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#4
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#219Floris Jespers
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#198Wolfers
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm 410 gEstimate: € 180/220 -
#394
Een kristallen karaf met 6 glazen met betrekking tot de vrijmetselarij, allen gegraveerd.
A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#540
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,37 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#2Nestor CambierPeriod: 1879-1957
“Volkstaferelen.” Twee werken, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Volkstaferelen." Two works, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 10,5 cm x 2Estimate: € 80/100 -
#312Frans De Vader
Bloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#376
Een houten pianstoel met rond tablet en lederen zitting. Verstelbaar in hoogte met schroef, gesteund op drie poten. Onderaan genummerd 4053.
A wooden piano stool with a round tablet and leather seat. Adjustable in height with a screw, supported by three legs. Numbered 4053 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 37cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#181Royal Dux
“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#280
Een paar oorbellen van geelgoud en staal.
A pair of earrings made of yellow gold and steel.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#594Aertsens
Een schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.
A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120