Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.

“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.

"Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.
Dim. 60 x 91 cm
SKU: 1911240054.
Categories: Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #15

    Een armstoel in Louis XV stijl, verguld hout en gobelin bekleding.

    An armchair in Louis XV style, gilded wood with Gobelin upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 64 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #179

    “Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #254

    “Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.

    "Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 125 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #306

    Een massief eikenhouten handgesculpteerde antieke koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.

    A solid oak hand-carved antique trunk with wrought iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 113 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #206

    Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.

    A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 158 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #102
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #13
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een lot meerkleurig Belgisch porselein, bestaande uit een schaal en karaf met vegulde lijnen en florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of multi-colored Belgian porcelain, consisting of a bowl and carafe with gilded lines and floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x Ø 33 & 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #316

    Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

    A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227

    Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.

    An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 72 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #263
    Dresden

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #160
    Chopard

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #249
    Knoc-art

    “Muzieknoten”, een modernistisch werk in geëmailleerd staal gemerkt Knoc-art.

    "Musical notes," a modernist work in enameled steel marked Knoc-art.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #320

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.

    A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #150

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct. HVS2.

    A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct. HVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #312
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More