#48Tintin
A series of vintage Tintin magazines bound together, volumes 1954-1955. Reasonable wear present. -
#252
#29
Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century. -
#67Vance Vernes
“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions. -
#8
Een lot van 2 Arabische dolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian daggers. -
#163
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates. -
“Guanyin”. Een houten gesculpteerd wandbeeld, Indonesië.
"Guanyin". A wooden carved wall sculpture, Indonesia. -
#125
Een paar grote glazen stolpen.
A pair of large glass bell jars. -
#72
Een lot van drie porseleinen wijwatervaatjes met religieuze afbeeldingen van engelen en heiligen. Hoogstwaarschijnlijk uit midden 20e eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain holy water fonts with religious images of angels and saints. Most likely from the mid-20th century. -
#21
#1
Een lot van 4 bronzen Ashanti figuurtjes.
A lot of 4 bronze Ashanti figurines. -
#78
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.