Other lots in this auction
-
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#230Een lot steengoed bestaande uit twee kleine kannen, twee vazen (schilfer aan de grootste) en twee steinen.
A lot of stoneware consisting of two small jugs, two vases (chip on the largest one), and two stones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#46Trio-LightingEen metalen retro tafellampje met melkglazen kap.
A metal retro table lamp with a milk glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57“Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.
"Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64Een groen keramische art deco asbak voor een pijp, onderaan gemerkt VB en genummerd 1078.
A green ceramic art deco pipe ashtray, marked VB at the bottom and numbered 1078.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 16 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#228Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#61Een art deco theepot in tin, gemerkt Tiel Holland, zuiver tin, Het bakelieten handvat heeft een restauratie ondergaan.
An Art Deco teapot in tin, marked Tiel Holland, pure tin. The Bakelite handle has undergone restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2L. Van Der Lijn“Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.
"Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

