Other lots by de Vos
-
#52Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944
“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#99Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#454
Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#537
“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#174
Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#104
“Zeilboot”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#652
“Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.
"Harlequins." Black and white photograph.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#9Jan Kok
Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#754
“Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
‘Stilleven’, olie op paneel, getekend De Saeger Louis.
'Still life', oil on panel, signed De Saeger Louis.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#614
“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#143
Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#276
Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 150 x 67 x 33cmEstimate: € 180/240