Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

“Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

"Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.
SKU: 2908230303.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #415

    Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Massolovski Althoff

    Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #758

    Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.

    An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeld van twee fazanten op twee-kleurig marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of two pheasants on a two-colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 175
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More