Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Harry Buyck
Period: °1928-2017

“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 70 x 60cm
SKU: 2410230514.
Categories: doek, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Buyck

  • #522
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #504
    Harry Buyck

    “Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #492
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Figuren op het strand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #134
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.

    "Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm 2x
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #454
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #474
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #472
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #469
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.

    "Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #464
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.

    "Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More