Similar lots by type
-
#215
“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689W. Van Herck
‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#529
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#573
Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#224Henry Harris
“Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.
"Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#543
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#733
Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#553
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#692C. De Cock
‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#436
Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#489Niang
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#563
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#616
Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#526
Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#582Zoltan Perlmutter
Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482
Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#358Wallendorf
Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#667Murano
Een lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.
A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#494
Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#585Kashgai
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#109H. Jacobs
‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.
'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#687
Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#54
“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#491Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#495
Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250