Other lots in this auction
-
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#31Een vintage camera model Super Ricohflex met lederen tas.
A vintage camera model Super Ricohflex with leather case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#101Comptoir General Mon H RiondetEen brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#222Alain BonnaudEen paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.
A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#98“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#587Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#730“L’union fait la force”. Een zakhorloge met tafereel op achterkant. Souvenier de L’Independance 1905.
"L'union fait la force" translates to "Unity makes strength" in English. It is the national motto of Belgium and also appears on the coat of arms of Haiti.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#309Louis ApollesHoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#741RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1862-1961. Periode ‘73-’75.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine magazines. No. 1862-1961. Period '73-'75.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#631Rosenthal, Studio LiniEen kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.
A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 19-23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

