#468“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
#655Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.
An African brass ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#668Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
#260Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#49Josephus NauwensPeriod: 1830-1886Bos- en rivierlandschap met vissers”. Een pentekening op papier. Onderaan gemerkt “composé et dessiné à la plume par Jos. Nauwens 1852."
"Forest and river landscape with fishermen". A drawing on paper. Marked at the bottom "composed and drawn with a pen by Jos. Nauwens 1852."No longer availableDim. 26 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329KlaesRivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#139“Heilige Barbara”. Olieverf op doek. 18de eeuws.
"Saint Barbara". Oil on canvas. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#784Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
#752“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60