Other lots in this auction
-
#674C. Castagne“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#460Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale cognac kleurige briljant van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one central cognac colored brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#217Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Alphonse De TombayPeriod: 1843-1918“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#736Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#47Faïence St Ghislain BelgiqueEen Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Jef VaesEen tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,30ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#289A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

