Other lots in this auction
-
#2Nestor CambierPeriod: 1879-1957“Volkstaferelen.” Twee werken, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Volkstaferelen." Two works, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 10,5 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#409“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#388LimogesEen Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#629Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#495Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#203Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.
A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#142Paul Geissler“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#455Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#327Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.No longer availableDim. H: 15 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70

