Similar lots by type
-
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#628Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#537Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#211“Res Atronomica en Ars Medica”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Res Astronomica and Ars Medica". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#518“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#273J.Moores & Sons LondonEen vintage Bowler Hat in vilt en lederen binnenrand. Gemerkt “J Moores & Sons, London”. In originele doos.
A vintage Bowler Hat in felt with a leather inner band. Marked "J Moores & Sons, London". In original box.No longer availableDim. size 7Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#59Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Saint-Marie Faïences de MoustiersEen Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

