Other lots by Hendrickx
-
#624Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#622Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.
"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#399Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.
"Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 64,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#404Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.
"Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#314Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.
"Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Similar lots by type
-
#340
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#508
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#620
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#207František Mezulánik UP Závody
Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#270
Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#511
Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#468
Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#521
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#330
Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#574
Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#517J Schuybroek
Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#630
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#531Jitona Sobeslav
Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#266
Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#542
Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#350
Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#465
Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#215
Een retro luchter met 10 lichtpunten en in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#349
“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#279Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#591Lallemant
Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.
A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#358
Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.
A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#280
Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#556
Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#448
“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#420
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti
“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150/250