Similar lots by type
-
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#662
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#105
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#562
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#329
Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#352
Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#531
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#654His Master’s Voice
Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#135
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#675
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#98Lladro
‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#320
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#315
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#277
Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#607
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#23
Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
Cartier
Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#412
“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#686
Een handgeknoopt Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 185 x 64cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#143František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 200 x 45cmEstimate: € 1000/1250