Similar lots by type
-
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#598“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#535Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#475Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#205NouveltaEen handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#294C DelienEen driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#347Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.No longer availableDim. 13 x 32cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#724Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.
Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Charles WateletPeriod: 1867 - 1954Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#35ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#469Jef VaesEen aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Een lot van 7 tafel-en wandklokken.
A lot of 7 table and wall clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#52Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Tennis in Boom”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Tennis in Boom". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#460Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale cognac kleurige briljant van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one central cognac colored brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 650 / 750



