Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #155

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #312
    J. Van Lier

    “Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.

    "Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    “Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.

    "Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,26 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #178

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551
    Boch La Louvière

    Een servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More