Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,51 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#318Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.
A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#75W.F. KirkpatrickEen set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#622Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.
"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#410Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,43 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#665Sepultura – Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, scheurtje in de binnenhoes. Roadrunner Records – RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Sepultura - Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, tear in inner sleeve. Roadrunner Records - RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Désiré Pierre Louis MariePeriod: 1761-1863Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.
A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#620Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80 / 120

