Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #619
    Hein Verdonk

    “Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5

    Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.

    Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #346

    Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.

    A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #170

    Een geelgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    A yellow gold slave bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,85 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #21

    Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.

    A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #668
    Limoges

    Een soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #194
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Gevelaanzichten Begijnhoven”. Een lot van 7 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #376

    Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.

    A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More