Other lots in this auction
-
#121“Suzon”. Een uit hout gesculpteerde buste van een jonge dame. Naar het werk van Rodin, 1872.
"Suzon". A sculpted wooden bust of a young lady. In the style of Rodin, 1872.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#595Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (beschadigde hoes), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (hoes beschadigd), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) en Mudhoney – This Gift (..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (damaged cover), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (cover damaged), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) and Mudhoney – This Gift (Studio (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.
A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#572Franklin Mint“Jardin D’Amour”. Een wandtapijt met bijhorende koperen stang door Marc Waymel voor Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.
"Jardin D'Amour". A tapestry with accompanying copper rod by Marc Waymel for Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.No longer availableDim. 93 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Matabei Iwasa“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,57 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#157Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#96Een Lodewijk XV-stijl houten secretaire met mahonie- en wortelfineer. Groen lederen schrijfblad en bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV-style wooden secretary with mahogany and root veneer. Green leather writing surface and bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 102 x 92 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#178Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#662Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.
An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

