#155Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#312J. Van Lier“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.
"Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#65Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
#314Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.
"Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#510Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS
A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#38Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.
Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
#632“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.No longer availableDim. 14kt x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60