Other lots in this auction
-
#576Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#44“Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,78 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#358Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.
A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341HerendEen polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#644“Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#602Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

