Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #191
    D.E.G. / Willson

    Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

    A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
  • #628

    Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.

    A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 en h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.

    A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #84
    Claude Weisbuch
    Period: 1927-2014

    Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.

    A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #261

    Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.

    A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #16

    Een massief houten piëdestal gedraaid in meerdere houtsoorten.

    A solid wood pedestal, turned in various types of wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #149

    “Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.

    "Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More