“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #565

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (gedeukte hoes), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (gedeukte hoes), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (gedeukte hoes), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (gedeukte hoes), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006) en Various – Radio To(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (scuffed cover), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (scuffed cover), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (scuffed cover), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (scuffed cover), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006), and Various – Radio Toky(..)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #497

    “3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.

    "3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #521

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #699

    Twee vintage bureaulampen met messing kappen en houten voetstukken, mogelijk uit het midden van de 20e eeuw.

    Two vintage desk lamps with brass shades and wooden bases, possibly from the mid-20th century.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Grison

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #232

    “Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.

    "Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00