“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #341
    Herend

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #74

    "Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #440

    Een platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A platinum brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 8,40 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #439
    Tony Hufkens

    “Naakt in dor bos”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the forest". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Alphonse Mora

    “Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.

    "Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.
    Dim. 87.5 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #403

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #110

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #389
    Jan Kennis

    "Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00