Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
SKU: 2506240648.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #648
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #288
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #249
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #461
    Coppi

    Een rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #218
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #141
    Friedrich Johann Reusch
    Period: 1843-1906

    “Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #454
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.

    "Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    Een lot van zeven stuks gevarieerd zilverwerk bestaande uit twee theepotten, een melkkannetje, een beker, twee kristallen schaaltjes met zilveren rand en voet en een serveertang. Behalve de beker en het melkkannetje alles voorzien van zilverkeuren.

    A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 895 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #339

    Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.

    A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More