Similar lots by type
-
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156VoightländerEen oude balgcamera, Voightlander.
An old bellows camera, Voightlander.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Le CreusetEen lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.
A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een 19e eeuwse tegel met musketier.
A 19th-century tile with a musketeer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107“Christus aan het kruis”. Een verzilverd en verguld metalen beeld onder glazen stolp met houten voet.
"Christ on the Cross." A silver-plated and gilded metal statue under a glass dome with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een gepatineerd zamakken vaasje met florale details.
A patinated zamak vase with floral details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24KarlsbaderEen kop en schaal met typisch Karlsbader decor verguld en licht blauw. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cup and saucer with typical Karlsbad decor, gilded and light blue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 12 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#228Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Jos SpeybrouckPeriod: 1891-1951“Via Crucis en de VII Weeën van Maria”. Een bundel met litho’s, door Jos Speybrouck, 1928.
"Via Crucis and the Seven Sorrows of Mary." A collection of lithographs by Jos Speybrouck, 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

