Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf kreeftenhaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Christofle, France

Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
SKU: 2609230048.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #178
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.

    A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #449

    “Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.

    21 crystal glasses. Fifties.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #498
    Gold Imari

    Een kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.

    A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #247

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #534

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #218

    Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.

    An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 423 x 50 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697

    Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.

    A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    “Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More