Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf kreeftenhaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Christofle, France

Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
SKU: 2609230048.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #30

    Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 835‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #243

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    “Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #286

    Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’

    A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #517

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456
    Shirvan

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #597

    Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.

    A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More