Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf kreeftenhaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Christofle, France

Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
SKU: 2609230048.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #153

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #385

    Een lot van 5 armstoelen in diverse stijl en uitvoering.

    A set of 5 armchairs in various styles and designs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #335

    Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.

    An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More