Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf kreeftenhaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Christofle, France

Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
SKU: 2609230048.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #7
    Limoges France

    Een lijst met een op porselein geschilderd tafereel van een man in een bootje op het meer, gemerkt Faure Limoges 6/8.

    A frame with a porcelain-painted scene of a man in a boat on the lake, marked Faure Limoges 6/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #23

    Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95
    Delvaux Createur

    Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.

    A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #8
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.

    A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #594
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.

    Two bronze figures. East Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #562

    Een groot formaat Mechelse spiegel met gesculpteerde firguren en ornamenten. Met vernieuwde geslepen spiegel.

    A large size Mechelen mirror with sculpted figurines and ornaments. With newly cut mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 138cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #686

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More