Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf kreeftenhaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Christofle, France

Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
SKU: 2609230048.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #48
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #361
    Kundo electronic

    Een vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.

    A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #29

    “Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322

    “Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.

    "Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Bernard Jardel

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.

    Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #93

    Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #621

    Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.

    A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #562

    Een groot formaat Mechelse spiegel met gesculpteerde firguren en ornamenten. Met vernieuwde geslepen spiegel.

    A large size Mechelen mirror with sculpted figurines and ornaments. With newly cut mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 138cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More