Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.
Dim. L. 59 cm
SKU: 2105240705.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #705
Estimate: € 20 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #411

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #469
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #135

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #663
    Canon

    Een analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.

    An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478

    Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.

    A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #442
    Diane Bogaerts
    Period: 1946

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443

    Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.

    An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19
    Henry William Cotman
    Period: 1876-1938

    “The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.

    "The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More