Similar lots by type
-
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#610Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#569Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#536Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#517J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#340Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#350Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#468Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#266Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#52“De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Georges Mathias Designo MahoEen paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.
A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.No longer availableDim. 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#376Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.
A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 101 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#189Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.
"Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".No longer availableDim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#175Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200



