Other lots in this auction
-
#600
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#358Wallendorf
Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#671
Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67
Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#408
Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#140
Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.
An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 21,50 gEstimate: € 2800/3000 -
#189
Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).
Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#315,
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 41 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#515Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#708
Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#701
Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.
A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#436
Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120