Other lots in this auction
-
#301Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442S. Verlinden“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#200Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#325Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V
A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Menigte aan de stadspoort”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 2/100.
"Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.No longer availableDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#505Een zeshoekige tulpenvaas van blauw en wit aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en vogels. Onderaan apocrief gemerkt CK.
A hexagonal tulip vase in blue and white earthenware decorated with flowers and birds. Marked CK apocryphally at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Een ronde art deco-stijl salontafel met opgeplakt geparketteerd decor.
A round Art Deco-style coffee table with inlaid parquet decoration.No longer availableDim. h 43, Ø 74,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#712Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een 19de eeuws eikenhouten eendeurskastje met lade. Sporen van slijtage aan de poten.
A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.No longer availableDim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

