#242T. Maes‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.
'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#45T. LanzaEen Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.
An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#622Agnès GallandPeriod: *1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#365Een paar gepatineerde en gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 89 x 42 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
#547Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
#29R. Mario“Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80