Other lots in this auction
-
#612Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.
An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.No longer availableDim. 91 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.
'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#567Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#425Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,38 ct. D SI2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.38 ct, D SI2.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#206Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.
A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Een Chinees porseleinen, zeshoekig meerkleurig vaasje met vlinders, floraal en figuratief decor rondom, 19e eeuw. Mist twee oren.
A Chinese porcelain, hexagonal multicolored vase with butterflies, floral, and figural decoration all around, 19th century. Missing two handles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

