Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19
    Hutchenreuter

    “Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.

    "Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #493

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #37

    Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.

    A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #595

    “L’Illustration”. 1922 t.e.m. 1926. In-folio. Ingebonden in vijf banden.

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #295
    Lladro

    “Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #488

    Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.

    A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #408

    Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11
    Paris Duffaud - Constructeur

    “Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.

    "Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83

    Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met vlinders in het decor.

    A lamp in Tiffany style with bronze-colored base and stained glass shade featuring butterflies in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More