Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #76
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark

    “Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.

    “Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #720

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.

    A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #463

    Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.

    A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #718

    Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).

    Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #70

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More