Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #308

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #399

    Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.

    A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397

    Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.

    A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #671

    Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.

    A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #662

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.

    An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.
    Dim. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417

    Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.

    A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00