Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #29
    R. Mario

    “Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #558

    Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #718

    Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).

    Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #46

    Een set van drie nesting-tables in Engelse stijl, groen lederen blaadjes met glas.

    A set of three nesting tables in English style, green leather tops with glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een rond modern design bijzettafeltje op gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Nicola Gallizia voor Molteni&C, Italië.

    A round modern design side table with a chromed metal frame and glass top. Presumably designed by Nicola Gallizia for Molteni&C, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #153
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.

    "The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #738

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #167
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More