Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #722

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #81
    Robert van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    "5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.
    Dim. 23 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #11
    Paris Duffaud - Constructeur

    “Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.

    "Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.
    Dim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #472
    Hubert De Vries

    “Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 70 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #140

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #504
    Erika Tomas

    "4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 22 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #262
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various depictions, signed.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.

    A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
    Dim. 270 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #519
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 270 x 187 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00