#249“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
#592Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
#676Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.
A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.
An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,87 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#667MuranoEen lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.
A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#394“Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.
"Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120