Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229

    “Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #81
    Robert van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “5 kinderen”. Een terracotta beeld, onderaan gesigneerd. Kleine herstelde schade aan de voet.

    "5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.24 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,26 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    “Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More