Other lots in this auction
-
#379“Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#200Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#639Dubois, BouffioulxEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Pilar Gonzalez“De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.
"The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#142Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#583“Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.
"Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#573Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#342Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#439“Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

