Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121

    Een neogotisch eikenhouten beeld van de Heilige Cecilia met orgel.

    A neogothic oak sculpture of Saint Cecilia with an organ.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #701

    Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.

    A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Parker

    Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.

    A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #37

    Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.

    A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88

    Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Chroom en antraciet. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.

    A design desk lamp Timor 69. Chrome and anthracite. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #256

    Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #333
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #664
    Brother

    Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.

    A Brother typewriter model AX-310.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark

    “Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.

    “Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579

    Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.

    A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #705

    Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More