Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #711
    Vieux de Bruxelles

    Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.

    A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #409

    Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een vintage armadillo (gordeldier) lampenkap op houten sokkel.

    A vintage Armadillo lampshade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #697

    Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.

    Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More