Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #243

    “Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.

    "Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #151
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #337

    Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
    Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #750

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #683
    Pontiac Novak

    Een oude buizenradio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.

    An old tube radio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #427

    A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00