• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #200

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #583

    “Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.

    "Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.
    Dim. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #573

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #170

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #342

    A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.
    Dim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00