Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #405

    Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.

    An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.
    Dim. 123 x 75 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272

    “De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #49
    Ironstone

    A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
    Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #666

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #122

    "Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.
    Dim. 19,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00