Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #683
    Pontiac Novak

    Een oude buizenradio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.

    An old tube radio, type Pontiac Novak 551, 1956.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 33 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537
    Toledo

    Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.

    A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #157

    Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #565

    Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593

    Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.

    Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #344
    Boch

    Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.

    A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640

    Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #190

    Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #750

    Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More