Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #424

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #528

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #54

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #46

    A set of three nesting tables in English style, green leather tops with glass.
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #665

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.
    Dim. 81 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    ‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher. Naar de Griekse mythologie.

    'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.

    A bronze statue of goddess Uma, Cambodia, 16th century.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #548

    Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.

    A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #604
    Bernard

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00