Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #499

    Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #85

    Een zilveren ontbijtsetje, bestaande uit drie lepeltjes met vermeil (Tiffany Sterling 872), twee schaaltjes, een kopje (gedeukt), eierdopje en bekertje.

    A silver breakfast set, consisting of three gilded spoons (Tiffany Sterling 872), two small dishes, a cup (dented), an egg cup, and a small cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. 231,25 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #544
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #377

    Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.

    Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #19
    Hutchenreuter

    “Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.

    "Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #213

    Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #336

    Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.

    A lightly veined marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 31 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More