#677David ÂudinetEen ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout
A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.No longer availableDim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.
"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.No longer availableDim. H: 47 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#685Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#27Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.
A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#443Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.
'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#527Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.
A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#462Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250