Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
    Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #436

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #274

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.

    A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417

    Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.

    A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #634

    “De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.

    "The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00