Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #668

    Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.

    A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #72

    Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.

    An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 126 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rustende dame in een Italiaanse setting”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. Pauwels.

    "Resting lady in an Italian setting", oil on canvas, signed H. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #742
    Artis-Historia

    “Bestemming in Beeld” Een lot van 19 albums met betrekking tot verschillende destinaties. Volledig ingeplakt. Jaren ‘90.

    "Destination in Pictures" A lot of 19 albums depicting various destinations. Fully glued. 1990s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    Massive

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #467

    Een houten gesculpteerd Kumu masker met raffia. Provenance, ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #278

    Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.

    A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309
    Ralph Czikan
    Period: 1867-ca 1931

    ‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.

    'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More