Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
Dim. 30 x 39 cm
SKU: 1604240607.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676

    Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

    An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,87 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #667
    Murano

    Een lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.

    A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177

    Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #394

    “Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.

    "Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More