Other lots in this auction
-
#132Een zuiltje van gedraaid zwart hout. Omstreeks 1900.
A small column made of twisted black wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 111 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3ToplichtEen koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213Een houten marqueterie haltafeltje met vierkant blad, hierop ingelegd een middeleeuws tafereel met ruiter. Gesteund op vier poten. Barst aan de rand van het blad.
A wooden marquetry console table with a square top, inlaid with a medieval scene featuring a rider. Supported by four legs. Crack on the edge of the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Hamadan runner rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een ninja zwaard, speelgoed.
A ninja sword, toy.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#7Wiskemann, BruxellesEen verzilverde kandelaar met drie armen, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated candlestick with three arms, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#207Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

