Other lots in this auction
-
#143Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Vier wijwatervaten, twee van biscuit, één van porselein en één van geel koper.
Four holy water fonts, two made of biscuit porcelain, one of porcelain, and one of yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#170Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 135 x 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Hamadan runner rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#42Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen van Val Saint Lambert, beide gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of two colorless crystal vases by Val Saint Lambert, both marked with sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

