#726KhamsehEen meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.
A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.No longer availableDim. 198 x 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#452“Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.
"Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
#377Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.
Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
#18HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Hutchenreuter“Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Emile LecomptePeriod: 1866 - 1938‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.
‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 100 x 110 cmEstimate: € 340 / 480 -
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.
A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#631Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
#100Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.
An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 44,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500