Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#533Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#297Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Scheibe-Alsbach“2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Germany USA zoneEen vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.
A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350LacosteEen polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439“Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#734Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500

