Other lots in this auction
-
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#177
Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#336
Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#378
Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.
A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#417
Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.
A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#50
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#217Christian Defays
“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#218
Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#179Swarovski Optik
Een vintage veldkijker, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 met originele verpakking en garantiebewijs. Aangekocht in 1985.
A vintage field binoculars, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 with original packaging and warranty certificate. Purchased in 1985.No longer availableDim. l 32.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#88
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Chroom en antraciet. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Chrome and anthracite. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180