Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#8Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#729Een lot van 2 bajonetten met gekruiste punt. Eind 19e, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 2 bayonets with cross point. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#427Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.
A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Lodewijk X- stijl ronde tafel met opgeplakt decor en vergulde monturen.
A Louis XV style round table with applied decoration and gilded mounts.No longer availableDim. Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 340 / 380 -
#652“Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#414Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#70Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,22 g maat: 55Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#339Gilbert Hugon‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.
'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.No longer availableDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

