Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén mete opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.

Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
SKU: 1604240337.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #337
Estimate: € 25 / 30

  • #471
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #618
    Bamileke Bambara

    A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.
    Dim. 21 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #241

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #127

    A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #274

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #698

    An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.
    Dim. h 58.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #163

    A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.
    Dim. 500 g h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #719

    A silver-plated metal foldable double warmer. Marked 'Silver Plate'.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00