Other lots by Nelen
-
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200/300
Similar lots by type
-
#457
Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.
A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser
“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#384
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#257
Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#637
‘La Gloire’, een zamakken beeld met een engel en een lopende dame, naar Moreau.
'La Gloire', a zamak statue featuring an angel and a walking lady, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#181Lladro
‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.
'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#269Devos
“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#202
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914
“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#258
Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.
A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x l 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#188
Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.
A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#191Lladro
‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.
'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#155Anna A. Solovjova
‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.
"Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. 26 x 49 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#187A. Gennai
“Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.
"Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#183
Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#682Frans Van Immerseel
Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.
A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."No longer availableDim. 54 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#287Lladro
‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.
"Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102G. De La Garde
“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#423
Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#194Salvador Dali
“Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.
"Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#491
Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.
A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.No longer availableDim. 36 x 37 cmEstimate: € 500/550 -
#178van Schierholz
Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#230
Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud bezet met witte en zwarte diamanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 3,22 ct.
A pair of earrings made of 18 kt white gold set with white and black diamonds. With a total weight of 3.22 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1700/1800 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75/125 -
#51
Een rond bronzen plaquette met portret van Napoleon. Opschrift “Le General Bonaparte”.
A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon. Inscription: "Le General Bonaparte."No longer availableDim. Ø15cmEstimate: € 75/100