Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#158Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#40Cornelis Jacobszoon DelffPeriod: 1571 - 1643
"Stilleven met keukengerei." Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan. Aangekocht in 1972 bij de veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel.
"Still life with kitchen utensils." Oil on canvas. Attributed to. Purchased in 1972 at the auction Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussels.No longer availableDim. 68 x 105 cmEstimate: € 4000/5000 -
#86
Een Empire commode met drie laden en groen marmeren blad.
An Empire chest of drawers with three drawers and green marble top.No longer availableDim. 124 x 48 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#153Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#34
Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#181
Een lot van 20 groene kristallen glazen met kleurloze voet. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 green crystal glasses with clear feet. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableDim. H. 12,3 Ø 8,7 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
A two-piece table with damaged veneered top.No longer availableDim. 540 x 91 x 77 cm -
#125Philipe Starck by Vitra
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#123Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200