Other lots by Jodan
Other lots in this auction
-
#74
‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#347Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 95 soft- + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse nummers en uitgaven.
A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#259A. Delannoy
‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#43
Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987
“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#180
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#457Splia Irena
Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.
A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 37 Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#644
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#396Indo-Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.
A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60