Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee glazen vaasjes, groen gekleurd in de massa en gemerkt D’Avesnes.

Twee glazen vaasjes, groen gekleurd in de massa en gemerkt D’Avesnes.

Two glass vases, colored green in the mass and marked D'Avesnes.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 2305230635.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #99
    Jan Portielje

    “Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #366

    Een presenteervitrine uit notenhout, met gesculpteerde bovenrand.

    A walnut display cabinet with carved top decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .

    A polychrome wooden African child mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #112
    P. Dijckmans

    “Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

    “Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #538

    Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.

    Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 340
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #659

    Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.

    A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #612
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More