#580
“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#232
“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
#334J. Veillesse
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.No longer availableDim. H.19 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#77Rolls Westminster
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#567
#458Paul Linke
“Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.
"Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."No longer availableDim. 42 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#493
Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#624Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
#68
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 50/80