Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
SKU: 0703230385.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #191

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #262
    Kris De Pillecyn
    Period: °1949

    “Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #448

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #105

    Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.

    A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73

    Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’

    A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #173

    Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #93

    Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.

    Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.
    No longer available
    Dim. b47cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #492
    Andreas Vanpoucke
    Period: °1959

    “Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.

    “Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More