#95Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.No longer availableDim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#325Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
#605Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
#145Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#551Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984“Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#162Marinus De JongerePeriod: 1912 - 1978“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#404J. Callens“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#295Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200