Other lots in this auction
-
#652Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,54 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#260“Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.
“Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.No longer availableDim. 533 g 900‰Estimate: € 300 / 350 -
#94Rémy De Pillecijn“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#332Jan Van Boom“Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#580Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#135Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109Albert Steel“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 220 -
#224J Dermul“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#24Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Anna Dello Russo at H&MEen armband en halsketting met groen-geëmailleerde krokodil. In originele verpakking.
A bracelet and necklace with green enameled crocodile. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 & Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240

