Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
SKU: 0703230385.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #260

    “Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.

    “Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 533 g 900‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #383

    Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.

    A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #102
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.

    “Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #119
    F. Vermorcken

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #663

    Een houten paard op wielen als doosje bezet met rood en geel koper.

    A wooden horse on wheels as a box set with red and yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #554

    Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.

    A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #146

    Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #431

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More