#286Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#467J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.No longer availableDim. h44 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#322Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
#7Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#341HeirloomEen dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.
A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#171Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80