Other lots in this auction
-
#484Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#570Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#84Frans Bosteels“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#172Jean Baptiste KindermansPeriod: 1822-1876“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#69P. Mossay“Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.
“Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Opdebeeck“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

