Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
SKU: 0703230385.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #669

    Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.

    A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 140 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #406
    Beloutsj

    Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.

    Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 102 cm 155 x 85 cm 140 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #351

    Een porseleinen groepje met duif, als lamp. Met vergulde bladeren. Met handgeschilderd decor.

    A porcelain group with a pigeon, as a lamp. With gilded leaves. With hand-painted decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512

    “L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #156

    Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.

    Copper cover-up, late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33cm Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #111
    Christofle, Paris

    Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.

    Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #67

    Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.

    A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13,5 cm 56 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More