Other lots in this auction
-
#441Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#321Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.
An album with a collection of monograms.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#425Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 28,85 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#652Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#116Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.No longer availableDim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130 / 140 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#479Salvador Dali“Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#3Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

