#191Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
#265Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#262Kris De PillecynPeriod: °1949“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
#73Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’
A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'No longer availableDim. L: 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#93Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.
Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.No longer availableDim. b47cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#492Andreas VanpouckePeriod: °1959“Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.
“Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.No longer availableDim. 33 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200