Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Twee meubeltjes met klapblad voor aanmaakhout en/of-papier. Omstreeks 1900. Eén als zitbankje met kussen.

Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
SKU: 0703230385.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #668

    Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

    A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #399

    “Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.

    “Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 x 2 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More