Other lots by Gentils
Other lots in this auction
-
#519Theo Melens
“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#67
Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.
A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#604
Een kalebasvaas met sokkel in Cantonese stijl.
A Cantonese style pedestal gourd vase.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#646Juliette Belarti
Een vintage salontafel, gemerkt “J Belarti”.
A vintage coffee table marked J. Belarti.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#58Val Saint Lambert. P.U.
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Groen gekleurd in de massa.
A cut crystal vase. Coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#368
Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain lidded jars.No longer availableDim. h: 21 en 16 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#208Lodewijk Van Boeckel
Een zwart gepatineerde rozenrank in gesculpteerd smeedijzer als muurlamp. Gesigneerd op blad.
A black patinated rose vine in sculpted wrought iron as a wall lamp. Signed on sheet.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#128
Een zilveren dienblad, omstreeks 1900 uit Wenen, Keuren van Oostenrijk-Hongarije met makersmerk FR. 800‰.
A silver tray, circa 1900 from Vienna, Austro-Hungary hallmark with maker's mark FR. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 49 x 40 cm 1325 gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#600
Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.
Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.No longer availableDim. AG 101,95 gEstimate: € 50/80 -
#460Pandora
Een Pandora zilveren armband met 10 bedels.
A Pandora silver bracelet with 10 charms.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#101
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#22Paul Emile Bécat
Een lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 59 cm x 4Estimate: € 300/360