Similar lots by type
-
#125Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#324Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Een tafellamp met als voet een marmeren lezend kindje met bijhorende roze kap.
A table lamp with a base featuring a marble reading child and matching pink shade.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477FalksEen vintage Engels industriële spotlamp. Gemerkt aan de voet.
A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#175NAPAKOEen vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#145Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#668Cosack LeuchtenEen lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#447Een Art Deco koperen hanglantaarn met gesculpteerd glas.
An Art Deco copper hanging lantern with sculpted glass.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#225Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#437Val Saint LambertEen kleurloze kristallen tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless crystal table lamp, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#61Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.
A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#595GlamorEen vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#335Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#498NAPAKOEen vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#254Frans Van Tongerloo“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#199-Een grote vergulde spiegel.
A large gilded mirror.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#398Max VerboeketEen set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Gastone Rinaldi RIMAEen lot van 6 vintage Italiaanse design stoelen uit gechromeerd metaal. Gastone Rinaldi voor RIMA, medio 1970.
A lot of 6 vintage Italian design chairs in chromed metal. Gastone Rinaldi for RIMA, mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 54cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#409André “Rubbes” Dolezal“Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321Een lot van 10 strips, 1e druk. Diverse titels van; Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl en Bob de Moor.
A lot of 10 comics, 1st edition. Various titles including Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl, and Bob de Moor.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#670Een paar zilveren munten ter ere van het huwelijk van Prins Charles en Diana Spencer, 1981.
A pair of silver coins commemorating the wedding of Prince Charles and Diana Spencer, 1981.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cm 58,78 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#47Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#139Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#291Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#186Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400





