Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.

Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.

Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.
SKU: 2908230363.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #363
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #84
    Johan Van Belleghem
    Period: °1949

    “Tweemaal Bernadette”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Two times Bernadette". Mixed technique. Signed. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #7

    Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

    Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.

    A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #225
    Christofle

    Een couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #76

    Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.

    A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More