Other lots in this auction
-
#189
Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 68 x 52 x 75cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#193
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#98Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot folders en naslagwerk in een map van de officiele M.I. Hummel Club.
A lot of brochures and reference work in a folder from the official MI Hummel Club.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#37
‘Herderskoppel’, een set van 2 zamakken beelden voorstellend een jongen met hond en een meisje met schaap.
'Shepherd couple', a set of 2 zamak statues depicting a boy with a dog and a girl with a sheep.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#243P. Limoges France
Een porseleinen cassolette met bronzen takken en porseleinen bloemen. Gemonteerd op Italiaanse bronzen voet. Gemerkt. Onderaan, acheraan de vaas voet afgebroken.
A porcelain cassolette with bronze branches and porcelain flowers. Mounted on an Italian bronze base. Marked. Base broken off behind the vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#41
‘Ganzenvanger’, een wit porseleinen beeld van een man met zak in een poging een gans te vangen. Onderaan gemerkt Alka kunst.
'Goose Catcher', a white porcelain statue of a man with a bag trying to catch a goose. Marked at the bottom Alka art.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 21 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#319La Pipe Wallonne
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#9
Een lot van blauw keramiek, bestaande uit een floraal gevormde cachepot, een Vlaams aardewerken vaas en een gevlochten mandje. Lichte sporen van herstelschade en schilfers onderaan.
A lot of blue ceramics, consisting of a floral shaped cachepot, a Flemish earthenware vase and a woven basket. Light traces of repair damage and flakes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#136
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#13
Een lot porselein en biscuit beeldjes, kandelaar en sierbordje.
A lot of porcelain and biscuit figurines, candlestick and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 20/30